Apple Airtag 1st Gen Price in Sri Lanka

Apple Airtag 1st Gen
Latest Price in Sri Lanka
Rs. 9,900.00
Availability: In Stock

Apple Airtag 1st Gen Specifications

ConnectivityBluetooth Low Energy (BLE) with Apple's Find My network
Precision FindingUltra Wideband (U1 chip) for accurate location tracking (compatible iPhone models)
BatteryReplaceable CR2032 coin-cell battery with up to 1 year of battery life
Water & Dust ResistanceIP67-rated (water and dust resistant)
CompatibilityWorks with iPhone and iPad running iOS/iPadOS 14.5 or later

Latest Apple Airtag 1st Gen Price at Techmart

Lose your knack for losing things.
AirTag is an easy way to keep track of your stuff. Attach one to your keys, slip another one in your backpack. And just like that, they’re on your radar in the Find My app. AirTag has your back. One pack has four pieces.

AirTag is a super-easy way to keep track of your stuff. Attach one to your keys, slip another in your backpack. And just like that, they're on your radar in the Find My app, where you can also track down your Apple devices and keep up with friends and family. Misplacing something like your wallet doesn't have to be a big deal when it has AirTag attached. You can play a sound on the built-in speaker by going to the new Items tab in the Find My app, or say "Hey Siri, find my wallet". If it's hiding nearby, like under the couch or in the next room, just follow the sound and your search is over.
Rated IP67 Splash, Water and Dust Resistance
Bluetooth Connectivity & NFC Tap For Lost Mode
U1 Chip For Ultra Wideband & Precision Finding
Say "Hey Siri, Find My Wallet"

Your location data and history are never stored on the AirTag itself, Built-in Speaker, Accelerometer Sensor, Compatibility With Braille Displays

Compatible with iPhone and iPod touch models with iOS 14.5 or later, iPad models with iPadOS 14.5 or later

A Comprehensive Finding Experience

Once AirTag is set up, it will appear in the new Items tab in the Find My app, where users can view the item's current or last known location on a map. If a user misplaces their item and it is within Bluetooth range, they can use the Find My app to play a sound from the AirTag to help locate it. Users can also ask Siri to find their item, and AirTag will play a sound if it is nearby.

Privacy and Security Built In

AirTag is designed from the ground up to keep location data private and secure. No location data or location history is physically stored inside AirTag. Communication with the Find My network is end-to-end encrypted so that only the owner of a device has access to its location data, and no one, including Apple, knows the identity or location of any device that helped find it.

Lightweight Design with Magical Setup

Each round AirTag is small and lightweight, features precision-etched polished stainless steel and is IP67 water- and dust-resistant. A built-in speaker plays sounds to help locate AirTag, while a removable cover makes it easy for users to replace the battery.

Warranty and Authenticity

1 Year Apple Care Warranty All products sold by Techmart Sri Lanka are 100% genuine.

Delivery Across Sri Lanka

Techmart offers island-wide delivery across Sri Lanka. Delivery charges apply to all orders and vary depending on your delivery location. The applicable delivery charge will be confirmed by our team and collected in cash upon delivery.

Payment Options

Cash / bank transfer, credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), and interest-free installment plans via Koko.

More Airtags at Techmart

Why Buy Apple Airtag 1st Gen from Techmart?

Techmart Sri Lanka is an authorized dealer offering genuine Apple products, island-wide delivery, and local customer support.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Apple Airtag 1st Gen price in Sri Lanka?

The Apple Airtag 1st Gen is priced at Rs 9,900.00 at Techmart, and is currently In Stock.

Is the Apple Airtag 1st Gen genuine/original?

Yes, all products sold by Techmart Sri Lanka, including the Apple Airtag 1st Gen, are 100% genuine.

What warranty is included?

1 Year Apple Care Warranty

Do you deliver islandwide in Sri Lanka?

Yes, Techmart offers island-wide delivery across Sri Lanka. Delivery charges apply to all orders and vary depending on your delivery location. The applicable delivery charge will be confirmed by our team and collected in cash upon delivery.

What payment methods are accepted?

We accept cash/bank transfer, credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), and interest-free installment plans via Koko.

Can I return this product?

Yes. Eligible items can be returned within 7 days of purchase in their original condition and packaging. Bring the item to our store at 410, Galle Road, Kollupitiya or we can arrange a pickup — return shipping is free.