Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card Price in Sri Lanka

Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s
Latest Price in Sri Lanka
Rs. 5,900.00
Availability: In Stock

Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s Specifications

BrandKingston
ModelCanvas Select Plus (SDCS3/256GB)
Capacity256GB
Read SpeedUp to 150MB/s
Speed ClassClass 10, U1, V10, A1
InterfacemicroSDXC, UHS-I

Latest Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s Price at Techmart

The Kingston 256GB Canvas Select Plus microSD Card is an excellent storage solution for users who need additional space for photos, videos, applications, and important files. Optimized for Android devices, its A1 performance rating supports responsive application loading and smooth everyday use. Delivering read speeds of up to 150MB/s, it enables efficient file access and transfers on compatible devices. The card features Class 10, UHS-I, U1, and V10 ratings, making it suitable for everyday photography and Full HD video recording. Its generous 256GB capacity provides room for larger multimedia collections and digital content. Built with durability in mind, Kingston memory cards undergo testing for water, temperature, and X-ray resistance, making this card a practical choice for everyday storage needs.

Warranty and Authenticity

Warranty terms vary by product — contact us to confirm what applies to this item. All products sold by Techmart Sri Lanka are 100% genuine.

Delivery Across Sri Lanka

Techmart offers island-wide delivery across Sri Lanka. Delivery charges apply to all orders and vary depending on your delivery location. The applicable delivery charge will be confirmed by our team and collected in cash upon delivery.

Payment Options

Cash / bank transfer, credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), and interest-free installment plans via Koko.

More SD Card at Techmart

Why Buy Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s from Techmart?

Techmart Sri Lanka is an authorized dealer offering genuine Kingston products, island-wide delivery, and local customer support.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s price in Sri Lanka?

The Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s is priced at Rs 5,900.00 at Techmart, and is currently In Stock.

Is the Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s genuine/original?

Yes, all products sold by Techmart Sri Lanka, including the Kingston Canvas Select Plus microSD Card – Up to 100MB/s, are 100% genuine.

What warranty is included?

Warranty terms vary by product — contact us to confirm what applies to this item.

Do you deliver islandwide in Sri Lanka?

Yes, Techmart offers island-wide delivery across Sri Lanka. Delivery charges apply to all orders and vary depending on your delivery location. The applicable delivery charge will be confirmed by our team and collected in cash upon delivery.

What payment methods are accepted?

We accept cash/bank transfer, credit and debit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Amex), and interest-free installment plans via Koko.

Can I return this product?

Yes. Eligible items can be returned within 7 days of purchase in their original condition and packaging. Bring the item to our store at 410, Galle Road, Kollupitiya or we can arrange a pickup — return shipping is free.